Mudville News :: the Patch : Rig Counts and Business Spotlight  March 14, 2012
The Mudville News is published only on the 'net!  ::   Friday, 31 October, 2014 04:17:15 pm
Classifieds Are FREE
City Council Meetings
Monahans Chamber of Commerce - Click to Visit
Monahans Chamber of Commerce - Click to Visit
Monahans Chamber of Commerce
Click to visit Watco
the Mudville News Oil, Gas and Local Business Spotlight News... Rig counts too!

Discuss any article on this page in the Mudville News Community Forum

Map of Texas Districts. Courtesy Texas Railroad Commission

Baker Hughes Rig Count
****02/1702/2403/0203/0903/16
Offshore66554
Int.Wtr.11111
Dist. 1126128134135130
Dist. 28587939393
Dist. 33940363536
Dist. 45455525254
Dist. 54342413939
Dist. 64140374042
Dist. 7B1011121515
Dist. 7C8184817878
Dist. 8291289294297293
Dist. 8A3435393838
Dist. 93029292929
Dist. 107373727274
Total914920926929926
Current Commodities Market Spot Prices
Last Upate: July 30, 2014
Energy Products Price Change
 Light Sweet Crude  $99.70  
 Heating Oil  $2.89  
 Natural Gas  $3.78  
 Unleaded Gas  $2.80  
Precious Metals Price Change
 Gold (Troy oz.)  $1295.50  
 Silver (Troy oz.)  $20.63  
 Platinum (Troy oz.)  $1480.30  
 Copper (Troy oz.)  $3.24  

The Mudville News Local Business Spotlight!  Showcasing the businesses of Monahans and Ward County, Texas
patch2  Photo Courtesy of James Boatman.
Ward County Drilling Permits

Ward County Drilling Permits March 1--March 7, 2012

1.  Cimarex Energy Co.
    Monroe 1-10, Ward, New Drill

2.  Devon Energy Production Co. LP
    Pit Stop Swd, Ward, New Drill
    Stella Jane Swd, Ward, New Drill

3.  Jetta Operating Company Inc.
    Barstow 26, Ward, New Drill

4.  Sundown Energy LP
    Hutchings Stock Assn, Ward, Recompletion

Tell Your Friends About This Article      Go to top of this page

ATM Enterprises - New & Used Workover Bits