Mudville News :: the Patch : Rig Counts and Business Spotlight  January 09, 2013
The Mudville News is published only on the 'net!  ::   Friday, 28 November, 2014 03:20:52 pm
Classifieds Are FREE
City Council Meetings
Monahans Chamber of Commerce - Click to Visit
Monahans Chamber of Commerce - Click to Visit
Monahans Chamber of Commerce
Click to visit Watco
the Mudville News Oil, Gas and Local Business Spotlight News... Rig counts too!

Discuss any article on this page in the Mudville News Community Forum

Map of Texas Districts. Courtesy Texas Railroad Commission

Baker Hughes Rig Count
****12/1412/2112/2801/0401/11
Offshore11111
Int.Wtr.00000
Dist. 1144141139142138
Dist. 28382828083
Dist. 33936343233
Dist. 43133333332
Dist. 51818171922
Dist. 63635343132
Dist. 7B2324232521
Dist. 7C7071717069
Dist. 8279269269274272
Dist. 8A4136363839
Dist. 92221212020
Dist. 106163626162
Total848830822826824
Current Commodities Market Spot Prices
Last Upate: July 30, 2014
Energy Products Price Change
 Light Sweet Crude  $99.70  
 Heating Oil  $2.89  
 Natural Gas  $3.78  
 Unleaded Gas  $2.80  
Precious Metals Price Change
 Gold (Troy oz.)  $1295.50  
 Silver (Troy oz.)  $20.63  
 Platinum (Troy oz.)  $1480.30  
 Copper (Troy oz.)  $3.24  

The Mudville News Local Business Spotlight!  Showcasing the businesses of Monahans and Ward County, Texas
Business News Coming Soon.
ATM Enterprises - New & Used Workover Bits